Research of Besov and Triebel-Lizorkin type spaces by real analytic methods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K14207
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Noi Takahiro  東京都立大学, 理学研究科, 客員研究員 (90736555)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsベゾフ空間 / トリーベル・リゾルキン空間 / 変動指数をもつ関数空間 / 変動指数 / ルベーグ空間 / ソボレフ空間 / 荷重 / 変動指数解析 / ウェーブレット / モレー空間 / トレース作用素 / Besov空間 / Triebel-Lizorkin空間 / 関数解析 / Morrey空間 / 関数空間 / 差分による特徴付け / Besov型関数空間 / Triebel-Lizorkin型関数空間 / 実解析学 / 調和解析学 / 函数解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Generalized Besov-Morrey spaces and generalized Triebel-Lizorkin-Morrey spaces can be thought of as comprehending many function spaces, such as Lebesgue spaces. For these spaces, we obtained the results of characterization by differences and the boundedness of trace operator. In addition, we obtained the results of atomic decompositions and the condition of the boundedness of trace operator, which are important tools for studying the boundedness of operators in generalized Triebel-Lizorkin-Morray spaces and generalized Bezov-Morray spaces.
We obtained the results of complex interpolation, wavelet characterization, and atomic decomposition for weighted variable exponent Lebesgue spaces and weighted variable exponent Sobolev spaces.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ベゾフ型関数空間およびトリーベル・リゾルキン型関数空間はいずれもパラメータを適切に調整することで,ルベーグ空間などの基本的な関数空間と同一視することができるという点で重要な研究対象となる関数空間である.本研究課題では主に,一般トリーベル・リゾルキン・モレー空間と一般ベゾフ・モレー空間に対して作用素の有界性などを調べる際に重要な道具となりえる原子分解の結果やトレース作用が有界となるための条件を得た.これらの結果はルベーグ空間などの基本的な関数空間における結果の拡張であり,多くの場面で有用となりえる結果である.