Electric power supply system with demand resources considering social acceptance and economic rationality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K14644
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Sekizaki Shinya  広島大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (70724897)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords非協力ゲーム / 協力ゲーム / 配電系統 / 再生可能エネルギー / 最適化 / 太陽光発電システム / 電力品質 / 社会受容性 / 経済合理性 / 電力系統 / 意思決定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this research is to operate electric distribution systems efficiently by using demand resources considering social acceptance and economic rationality. This research has been performed based on non-cooperative and cooperative game approaches to consider selfish behavior of consumers in the distribution systems. The numerical simulations using optimal solutions of optimization problems based on the game theory have revealed that the proposed system can operate the distribution systems efficiently while the selfish consumers have incentives to cooperate with others.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的意義:電力システムが社会基盤であることに留意して実用性に重点を置き,大規模な非協力ゲームおよび協力ゲームの解を効率的に求めることを可能にしたため,現実問題への適用を重視する工学分野において,重要な意義を持つ.
社会的意義:再生可能エネルギーが大量導入された配電系統において,コストを低減しつつ電力品質を適正範囲内に維持することが可能になるため,我が国が積極的に推し進めているエネルギー政策の実現に貢献できる.