Time Study of Resistance Mechanism for RC Shear Walls with Multi-Openings Using Extremely Small Sensors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K14759
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionAkita Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
SAKURAI Masato  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 助教 (60710184)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
KeywordsRC造有開口耐震壁 / 超小型センサ / 応力伝達メカニズム / 構造実験 / RC造耐震壁 / 有開口耐震壁 / 包絡開口 / 微小変形領域 / 応力伝達機構 / 静的載荷実験 / FEM解析 / 有開口 / 応力センサ / 復元力特性 / 超小型応力計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
An ultra-small cylindrical sensor with a diameter of 10 mm × 60 mm, which can be buried directly in a 1/3 scale RC shear walls with opening Specimens for static loading tests, was successfully developed. In the pilot test (Prismatic column compression tests and beam shear loading tests) which grasped the behavior of the sensor, the result which grasped the stress transfer tendency which arose in the experiment well was shown. In the loading test for RC shear wall with openings, it was possible to clearly grasp the stress loading situation of each part center around the opening from small deformation region to large deformation.
In addition, as a secondary result of the above examination, this study proposes a hysteresis characteristic modeling technique and an FEM modeling technique emphasizing the correspondence with the experimental situation after the maximum capacity for RC shear walls with Multi-openings.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
縮尺試験体レベルで埋設可能な超小型センサの実用化は,他のRC部材実験においても詳細な応力伝達メカニズムの解明が期待できるため,RC構造分野における実験的検討の発展に寄与できるものである。
また,地震時の有開口耐震壁における応力伝達メカニズムを把握することは,定量的な構造性能評価法の確立に寄与するもので,本データを基に具体的な設計手法の提案に結びつけることで,現行設計規基準のさらなる高度化につながる。