Project/Area Number |
17K14773
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | GIS / 都市エネルギー / 需要推定 / 時系列 / 再生可能エネルギー / ピーク / VPP / 地域冷暖房施設 / コージェネレーション / 地域熱電供給設備 / 離島 / エネルギー供給 / 余剰電力 / 都市 / エネルギー / 分散型電熱源 / 需要 / 供給 / 最適化 / エネルギー計画 / 蓄電 / 蓄熱 / 最適配置 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the research was advanced for the purpose of constructing the area energy analysis method which examines the optimal combination of the energy supply forms in the city, including the power storage and heat storage technologies. In this research, we developed a method to estimate energy demand (electric power, cooling, heating, hot water supply) of non-residential buildings every 5 minutes from GIS data. In addition, we have built a simulator that can perform energy simulation when energy supply facilities (photovoltaic power generation, district heating and cooling facilities, etc.) and heat/electricity storage technologies (water storage tanks, storage batteries, etc.) are installed. Using a simulator, we clarified the effects of introducing district heating and cooling facilities in urban areas, and appropriate PV and solar water heater installing rates in residential areas on remote islands.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究ではGISデータから非住宅建築物の5分間隔のエネルギー需要(電力、冷房、暖房、給湯)を推定する手法、およびそれに基づいてエネルギー設備の運転状況を再現するシミュレーターを開発した。これによってGISデータさえあれば、日本中のどこであってもエネルギー供給設備の適切な配置が検討できるようになった。今後、再生可能エネルギーがますます普及すれば、余剰電力をどのように吸収するかや、ピーク電力をどのように抑えるかが必ず課題となる。本研究の成果は、需要側(建物側)も含めて、エネルギーの供給について検討できるようにしたものであり、再生可能エネルギーの普及に欠かせない課題の解決に貢献するものである。