Project/Area Number |
17K18191
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 姿勢 / バランス / 全身協調 / 動的安定性 / シナジー / スラックライン / 姿勢制御 / バランス能力 / 自己組織化 / 非線形時系列解析 / 動的バランス / 適応性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to reveal effective factors of training for dynamic embodied adaptability. Young healthy adults were randomly divided into an experimental group (training using a slackline in which the base of support sways in all directions) and a control group (training on the ground where the standing posture sways in limited direction). The effects of one month/day balance training were examined. The results of one-month training showed the following two tendency under conditions in which the base of support was unstable after one month of training. The experimental group had 1) less postural sway and 2) higher dynamic stability than the control group. Results of one-day training and other data (e.g., dynamic balancing assessment, experts’ data) are currently being analyzed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,近年,動的なバランス能力のトレーニング方法の1つとして注目されているスラックラインのバランス・トレーニングとしての効果,要素を調べた.とくに,その評価において,姿勢動揺の時系列データに対する非線形解析の応用を行った点は,動的身体適応力を多角的に理解する上でも学術的意義がある.また,未発表データのうち,外乱装置を用いた動的バランス評価やスラックライン熟達者のデータも,学術的に価値の高い貴重なデータであるため,今後発表していきたい.将来的に,安全で効果的なトレーニングの方法や要素が明らかになれば,高齢者の転倒予防などにも繋がる可能性があり社会的意義もあるため,さらなる検討が求められる.