Project/Area Number |
17K18296
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Commerce
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 組織間学習 / サービスデザイン / 組織学習 / 商品開発 / 実践共同体 / 組織間連系 / 産学連携教育 / 経営学 / 産学連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, industry-academic collaboration with business faculties for product development rather than technology development is increasing. In industry-academic collaboration, most of the researches are related to the learning of the students who participated in the project, but in this study, the learning process of participants from the company was studied. As a result of the research, the knowledge gained by the participants as they moved back and forth between the university and the company was put into daily materials used by other members to make it the organizational habit and change organizational behavior, and the participants tested and consolidated his knowledge based on the material they got.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義については、産学連携における実践共同体における組織間学習についてのプロセスについて明らかにした。共同体内学習、共同体内学習、循環的学習、複眼的学習という共同体内で複数の学習タイプの組み合わせとそれによる組織変化の関係性である。社会的意義については、複数の学習タイプと組織変化との関係性が明らかにできたことから、産学連携における企業側にも学習を促すプロジェクトデザインの基礎資料となるものである。