Realization of crowd-resource manufacturing system based on value co-creation for super smart community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K18953
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social systems engineering, Safety engineering, Disaster prevention engineering, and related fields
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Kaihara Toshiya  神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 教授 (70289114)
Project Period (FY) 2017-06-30 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords生産システム / システム最適化 / クラウドマニュファクチャリング / マスカスタマイゼーション / オークション理論 / リソースマッチング / クラウドリソースものづくり / スマートファクトリ / 超スマート社会 / システムシミュレーション / 企業情報システム / クラウドリソース生産システム / 価値共創 / IoTベースものづくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research project, we proposed cloud resource manufacturing as a new concept of manufacturing in the super-smart society, and clarified the basic characteristics of cloud resource manufacturing systems by realizing a new resource matching method that enables cloud resource manufacturing systems and analyzing its characteristics through simulation experiments. We have also clarified the basic characteristics of the system through simulation experiments. Furthermore, through case studies, we have verified the usefulness of manufacturing for the realization of value co-creation through continuous dialogue using the IoT environment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
まず,学術的意義については,超スマート社会における新しいものづくりとして,クラウドリソースものづくりの概念を提唱したことと,その実現に向けたコア技術であるリソースマッチングメカニズムを開発し,計算機実験によりその効果について明らかにしたことにある.
次に,社会的意義については,ここで新たに提案したクラウドリソースものづくりによって,ラピッドプロトタイピングや迅速なビジネス化を通じ,個々のユーザが本当に必要とし使用価値を満たすことができる機能やサービスの提供が実現され,超マスカスタマイゼーションが可能となり,価値共創を可能とする革新的な社会システムが構築できることを示唆できたことにある.