Project/Area Number |
17K19309
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Agricultural economics and rural sociology, Agricultural Engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長菅 輝義 三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 准教授 (80515677)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-06-30 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | バイオスペックル / レーザ光波長 / 葉緑体動態 / レーザスペックル / 植物生理情報 / 生体計測 / 植物ストレス / 信号処理 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For Japanese smart-agriculture (new agriculture for labor-saving and high-quality products by utilizing advanced technology such as a robot technology and ICT), it’s needed to utilize the information of plant conditions to accomplish the high-quality and yield increase. The analysis method for bio-speckle and the influence of the wave length of the laser for the objective plant were examined to detect the plant response caused in the plant tissue and plant cell in this study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今後さらなる高品質・高収量生産を目指すには、気温、日射などの周囲環境の情報に加え、栽培作物自身の植物の状態情報が不可欠である。本研究では、その一助となる計測技術を構築するため、レーザを利用した植物状態計測について、計測システムの構築ならびに解析方法についてこれまで明らかにされていない点を成果として得た。