A Study on Super Active CPS for Enhancing Adaptability of Artifacts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17KT0043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section特設分野
Research Field Intensification of Artifact Systems
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Nakagawa Hiroyuki  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (40508834)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小林 一樹  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (00434895)
小形 真平  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 准教授 (10589279)
土屋 達弘  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (30283740)
冨沢 哲雄  東京工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (60549707)
Project Period (FY) 2017-07-18 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords人工物システム / 適応性 / 自己適応システム / ソフトウェア工学 / プログラミングフレームワーク / 超能動型CPS / ロボット / 組み込みシステム / 自己適応 / CPS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we aimed to improve the adaptability of artificial systems. In particular, we have studied the construction method of a super-active CPS (Cyber-Physical System) that actively acts in real space. We assume that various robots acting in real space is incorporated in the super active CPS. This study was conducted from the viewpoints of software engineering, development environment, programming framework, system development, and robotics. W are able to construct a super active CPS easily and reliably by integrating the results of this study.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
人間が設計し実世界上に構築した人工物システムは,大規模・複雑化の一途を辿っており,人工物システムの適応性向上による強化はコスト低減や安全性向上の上でも必要不可欠である.本研究は,このような人工物システムの適応性向上を目指したものである.本研究で扱う適応性は,故障も含めた環境の変化に対しても従来の機能を維持することと,要求の変化に応じて機能を柔軟に更新できることの双方である.超能動型CPSで人工物システムを内包することで,実世界への自動的な作用が実現され,物理的な障害に対する自動修復や新機能への自動更新が可能となり,保守コストの軽減と人工物システムの耐用年数の飛躍的向上が期待できる.