Simultaneous Dynamic Measurement of Transcription and Formation Processes of Ultra-anisotropic Cylinder Nanostructures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18101005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Nanomaterials/Nanobioscience
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
IYODA Tomokazu  Tokyo Institute of Technology, 資源化学研究所, 教授 (90168534)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAMATA Kaori  東京工業大学, 資源化学研究所, 助教 (00361791)
ASAOKA Sadayuki  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (50336525)
YOSHIDA Hirohisa  首都大学東京, 都市環境学部, 教授 (20094287)
KOMURA Motonori  東京工業大学, 資源化学研究所, 助教 (90401512)
NAKAGAWA Masaru  東京工業大学, 資源化学研究所, 准教授 (10293052)
WATANABE Shigeru  高知大学, 理学部, 准教授 (70253333)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAGAI Keiji  東京工業大学, 資源化学研究所, 准教授
LI Jingze  University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, 教授
WANG Feng  Beijing University of Chemical Technology, College of Material and Engineering, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsナノシリンダー構造 / ブロックコポリマー / X線散乱分光同時測定 / X線散乱 / シリンダー構造 / 転写複合化 / ミクロ相分離 / ブロックコ ポリマー / ナノ相分離構造形成 / 液晶ポリマー / 垂直配向ナノシリンダー構造 / ナノ相分離構造 / 材料開発支援システム / X線小角散乱分光同時測定 / リアルタイム同時測定 / アゾベンゼンメソゲン / 転写プロセス / 配向制御
Research Abstract
We developed the simultaneous evaluation system of grazing incidence small angle X-ray scattering (GISAXS) and spectroscopy in laboratory scale which realizes quick feedback to efficient fabrication process of nanomaterials. This research evolved structure formation of microphase separation of block copolymers freely occurring to the self-assembling process controllable as one likes and channeled the guiding principle and the effective optimization of nanostructured film process instead of vast amounts of exploratory experiments.