Development from Poisson Geometry to Noncommutative Differential Geometry via Integrating of Geometry and Physics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18204006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geometry
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
MAEDA Yoshiaki  Keio University, 理工学部, 教授 (40101076)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORIYOSHI Hitoshi  名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 教授 (00239708)
SHIMOMURA Shun  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00154328)
ISHII Ippei  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (90051929)
KAMETANI Yukio  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (70253581)
MIYAZAKI Takuya  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10301409)
TAMURA Yozo  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (50171905)
IKEDA Kaoru  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40232178)
KURIHARA Masato  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40211221)
OHTA Katsuhiro  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40213722)
ATSUJI Atsushi  慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00221044)
TOSE Nobuyuki  慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00183492)
OMORI Hideki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 訪問教授 (20087018)
ケスト マーチン  首都大学東京, 都市教養学部, 教授 (10295470)
松尾 泰  東京大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (50202320)
三上 健太郎  秋田大学, 工学資源学部, 教授 (70006592)
深谷 賢治  京都大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (30165261)
小野 薫  北海道大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (20204232)
綿村 哲  東北大学, 理学研究科, 助教授 (00201252)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUKAYA Kenji  京都大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (30165261)
TATE Tatsuya  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 准教授 (00317299)
WATAMURA Satoshi  東北大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (00201252)
KONNO Hiroshi  東京大学, 数理科学研究科, 准教授 (20254138)
KOHNO Toshitake  東京大学, 数理科学研究科, 教授 (80144111)
GUEST Martin  首都大学, 東京・理工学研究科, 教授 (10295470)
MIKAMI Kentaro  秋田大学, 工学資源学部, 教授 (70006592)
ONO Kaoru  北海道大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (20204232)
YAMAGUCHI Keizo  北海道大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (00113639)
MITSUMATSU Yoshihiko  中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (70190725)
MIYAOKA Reiko  東北大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (70108182)
FUTAKI Akitp  東京工業大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (90143247)
MATSUO Yuyaka  東京大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (50202320)
MIZUTANI Tadayoshi  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (20080492)
OHTA Hiroshi  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 教授 (50223839)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords非可換幾何学 / 変形量子化 / ジャーブ / 超弦理論 / 量子化問題 / 変形量子化問題 / シンプレクティック幾何学 / ポアソン幾何学 / 非可換ゲージ理論 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国:スイス:アメリカ / regularization / 擬微分作用素 / スペクトル理論 / オーストラリア:アメリカ:イタリア / 量子コホモロジー / 岩沢理論 / 国際情報交換 / イギリス:フランス:ベルギー:中国:コロンビア / 非可換微分幾何学 / 指数定理 / Lie algebroid / Floer homology / Parabolic geometry / deformation quantization / Dirac structure / symplectic geometry
Research Abstract
We obtain many results through the cooperation researches between noncommutative geometry and theoretical physics, namely for proposals on noncommutative gauge theory, p-adic Iwasawa theory, algebraic integrability for quantum Toda lattice, Bernstein measure, string theory and generalized complex structure, quantum cohomology and Frobenius manifolds, symplectic topology and contact topology. The results has been presented by the international conferences and published as monographs in 「Noncommutative Geometry and Physics」, 「Advaned Studies in Pure Mathematics 55」, 「Translations of Mathematical Monographs, 237」 and also published by individual researchers.