Study on the Development of Knowledge-based Infrastructure Concerning Nuclear Safety Regulations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18360452
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Nuclear engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
MADARAME Haruki  The University of Tokyo, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (80092336)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMURA Hiroshi  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (30376503)
FURUTA Kazuo  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50199436)
TANABE Tomoyuki  (財)電力中央研究所, 社会経済研究所, 主任研究員 (30371206)
NAGANO Koji  (財)電力中央研究所, 社会経済研究所, 上席研究員 (00371196)
SUZUKI Tatsujiro  (財)電力中央研究所, 社会経済研究所, 上席研究員 (80371219)
TANIGUCHI Taketoshi  (財)電力中央研究所, 社会経済研究所, 所長・研究参事 (50371216)
中村 進  (財)電力中央研究所, 社会経済研究所, 研究参事 (30425772)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKASHIMA Ryuta  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教 (50401138)
INAMURA Tomoaki  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 特任助教 (00436544)
NISHIWAKI Yoshihiro  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 特任助教 (00436552)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2008
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2008)
Keywords原子力安全規制 / 知的インフラ / 制度疲労 / 機微情報 / 安全協定 / ガバナンス / 原子力法工学 / 申告制度
Research Abstract
In Japan, we continue to use the nuclear energy for more than 50 years. However, the safety regulations concerning nuclear energy have been changed rarely from the beginning. This situation leads the safety regulations of nuclear energy to be lack rationality and effectiveness and to prevent to construct credibility. In this research, we analyzed some topics including the knowledge-based infrastructure concerning nuclear safety regulations, developed the field for governance of nuclear regulations, and made suggestions for the nuclear safety regulations.