| Project/Area Number |
18390594
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | St. Luke's College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Akiko St. Luke's College of Nursing, 看護学部, 教授 (60255958)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HORIUCH Shigeko 聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70157056)
NAGAMORI Kumiko 聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60289965)
JITSUZAKI Mina 聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80412667)
OGUCHI Emiko 聖路加看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50102380)
MOMOI Masako 聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90307124)
SHIMIZU Kiyomi 国際医療福祉大学, 小田原保健医療学部, 講師 (70323673)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AOYAGI Yuko 順天堂大学, 医療看護学部・看護学科 (40289872)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 医療・福祉 / 看護学 / ストレス / 薬理学 / 生殖医療 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aimed to develop the self care support model of the woman who is undergoing ovarian stimulation for the fertility treatment, and to clarify the effect by cluster randomization. We considered the support of the woman undergoing recombinant FSH injection in the home. We developed Digital Versatile Disk and the notebook as a self care teaching material for the woman. The self management evaluation questionnaire (28 items) and skin regional, physical or mental symptom questionnaires (34 items) were developed to use for the outcome measure. However the outcome research did not perform due to research representative's health problem.