Statistical code acquisition method in spread-spectrum communications and its application
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18500216
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Statistical science
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
ESHIMA Noduoki (NOBUOKI Eshima)  Oita University, 医学部, 教授 (20203630)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsスペクトル拡散通信 / 同期法 / 最尤法 / 複雑性 / 通信容量 / 相関 / 一般化線形モデル / エントロピー / 同期 / 予測力測度 / エントロピ決定係数 / エントロピー相関係数 / カルバック情報 / 先端的通信 / 統計数学 / 応用統計学 / 情報基礎 / 確率論 / コード取得 / スペクトル拡散信号 / 最尤推定法 / 符号化 / 同期判定効率 / 相関器 / 計数法 / 最尤推定 / 符号相関器 / 信号処理効率 / 信号処理 / 相関器受信 / 信号パワー
Research Abstract
In this research project, the maximum likelihood method of code acquisition was proposed, and the acquisition-based and bit error-based capacities are compared. A low-complicity method of code acquisition was proposed. With respect to generalized linear models, the entropy correlation coefficient and coefficient of determination were proposed, and statistical properties were investigated.