Method and system for supporting children with tendencies of hyperactivity and impulsivity in Preschool
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18500597
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Rie  Aichi Prefectural University, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (60249282)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANDA Naoko  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (30117783)
BEPPU Etsuko  中部学院大学, 子ども福祉学部, 教授 (60285195)
KANDA Hideo  桜花学園大学, 保育学部, 教授 (40177762)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords保育 / 発達障害 / 多動 / 巡回指導・巡回訪問 / 援助方法 / 連携システム / 幼小連携 / 特別支援教育 / 軽度発達障害 / 教育学
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to propose the method and system for supporting children with tendencies of hyperactivity and impulsivity in preschool. This research examined the children's troubles and development, supporting method for those children and their parents and cooperation with school, health center and the special resources through the questionnaires from the principals of kindergartens and day-care centers, interview with them and observation of the children.