The development of the communication technique it is hard to take care of its baby, and to free a parent bringing up an infant child from a feeling
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18592389
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionKochi Women's University
Principal Investigator
SHIMAOKA Nobuki  Kochi Women's University, 看護学部, 講師 (90305813)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKANO Ayami  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90172361)
NAGATO Kazuko  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30210107)
SATO Mio  高知女子大学, 健康生活学研究科, 研究員 (20364135)
中河 亜希  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70453222)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords親子関係 / コミュニケーション / 乳児 / 母性看護 / 家族看護 / 育児困難感
Research Abstract
In this study, the parents who brought up the infant child who did not yet have verbal communication means and the child planned each other's mutual understanding and were intended that I developed the communication technique that the parent was hard to take care of baby, and could reduce a feeling and performed the investigation by the interview to the parents who had an infant child.
As a result, the following things became clear. The parents who had the child of 1-4 months felt a feeling of difficulty in the situation that a change was not seen in for the action of the child not to be able to cope with the need of the child including "the crying of the child", but it became clear that I could deal without even the difficult situation expecting the change of the child without falling into a feeling of serious difficulty by having a method to "accept straight fact" to "entrust to others" to "analyze the situation" into.
In addition, the parents who had the child of 7-11 months felt a fe … More eling of difficulty when field of activities spread out with the development, and a trial, the action of the child did not change to control a child for the child who acted different from the intention of the parent one-sidedly or I was in situation that the parent was reverse to the expectation of the parent. When the parent was seized with an ideal and a pro-image to do in the situation and there was not a time to spare and performed the communication that the parent was going to give priority to the thought of the parent over, it followed that "disappointment to oneself" and "a feeling of ineffectualness" not only parent oneself held "a feeling of difficulty to a child". On the other hand, enjoy interaction itself with the child, and analyze acceptance, the situation in the straight fact of the child who does not act just as wanted of the parent objectively, and is going to approach the feeling of the child ; when communicate, as for the parent, there "is no help for it even if is troubled" ; "might not succeed, and naturally" was practical, and was empowered in a viewpoint to "be pleased with a change and the growth of the child" by a child, and felt thought called "OK and" oneself who grew up as a parent "by oneself present", and was empowered.
Based on these results, I am going to make guidelines in future. Less