Project/Area Number |
18H01093
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry |
Principal Investigator |
Kanie Ayako 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 認知行動療法センター, 客員研究員 (40743810)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 正哉 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 認知行動療法センター, 部長 (20510382)
大江 美佐里 久留米大学, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (40373138)
片岡 弥恵子 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (70297068)
大石 智 北里大学, 医学部, 講師 (70337939)
宮岡 等 北里大学, 医学部, 教授 (40209862)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 認知行動療法 / 周産期 / 医療者育成 / セルフヘルプ / 周産期うつ / 周産期不安 / オンライン / 産後うつ / ガイデットセルフヘルプ / 不安症 / 周産期メンタルヘルス / 効率認知行動療法 / 産後うつ病 / 周産期不安症 / 医学教育 / 助産師 / メンタルヘルスリテラシー / 周産期のうつ病 / 周産期の不安症 / 周産期のメンタルヘルス / 治療者育成 / うつ病 / メンタルヘルス / 実装認知行動療法 / 多職種 / 研修 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
女性のライフサイクルで、周産期(妊娠中、産後)はさまざまなメンタルヘルスの問題が出現し、そのケアが重要な時期となる。 認知行動療法(Cognitive Behavioral Therapies; 以下CBT)による介入や予防的介入が有効であると思われるが、わが国では臨床試験によるエビデンスは報告されていない。 本研究の目的は、周産期メンタルヘルス領域において実施可能なCBTを開発しそのCBTの実施可能性と有効性を検証することと、周産期領域においてCBT的コミュニケーションのできる医療者(助産師や保健師など)を育成することである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a "self-help cognitive-behavioral therapy program guided by a midwife" for perinatal anxiety. A protocol was developed for health care providers to utilize this program, and training was provided to providers. A survey of the effectiveness of the training for 86 midwives revealed that midwives had few opportunities to learn about cognitive-behavioral therapy and that they were highly interested in it. In addition, a pilot randomized controlled trial of a "midwife-guided cognitive-behavioral therapy program" was conducted with 60 pregnant women at risk for anxiety. Anxiety scores GAD-7 and depression scores K6 were not significantly different, but anxiety and depression scores decreased in the intervention group. In addition, anxiety scores on the GAD-7 were significantly lower among primiparas of the intervention group.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
不安リスクを有する妊婦60名に対して、「助産師のガイドのうえおこなう認知行動療法セルフヘルププログラム」による介入試験を実施した。その際に①厳密で科学的な検証を行うためパイロットランダム化比較試験を実施したこと②外出に制限があるなかでも実施可能なオンラインによる介入を行ったこと③セルフヘルププログラムであることから実施がしやすいマテリアルになっていることは極めて意義深い。また、精神科以外の医療者への認知行動療法の学習機会は少ないなか、周産期に特化した認知行動療法のプロトコルと研修の実施、さらに効果検証を行ったことは、周産期領域での認知行動療法が活用できる医療者を増やすという意味で意義が深い。