Project/Area Number |
18H01110
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田坂 浩二 愛知県立大学, 情報科学部, 准教授 (30780762)
大野 泰生 東北大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (70330230)
安田 正大 北海道大学, 理学研究院, 教授 (90346065)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | アソシエーター / モチヴィックガロア群 / グロタンディーク・タイヒミュラー群 / ダブルシャッフル群 / 柏原-Vergne群 / 多重ゼータ値 / ダブルシャッフル関係式 / Teichmuller-Legoの哲学 / double shuffle関係式 / associators / モチヴィックガロ群 / モチッヴィクガロア群 / Kashiwara-Vergne予想 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To make clearer a relationship of the motivic Galois group and multiple zweta values with various fields of mathematics, I conducted researches, particularly on associators, and obtained the following results: geometric interpretation of the harmonic coproduct of multiple zeta values, equality of two stabilizers related with harmonic coproducts, mould theoretical formulation of associators, mould theoretic interpretation of Kashiwara-Vergne Lie algebra and Goncharov's dihedral Lie algebra, construction of l-adic hyper geometric function, construction of p-adic hypergeometric function, analytic continuation of positive characteristic version of multiple polylogarithms, equivalence between associator relations and confluence relations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
モチヴィックガロア群の研究と多重ゼータ値の研究は整数論の研究分野とみなされがちである。本研究では整数論以外の分野との関わりを強めるべく、モチヴィックガロア群と多重ゼータ値について整数論の内側と外側から"挟み撃ち的な"研究を行い、モチヴィックガロア群と多重ゼータ値の両研究に関連する(および関連しそうな)さまざまな研究に取り組んでいる。両研究の研究分野の裾野を広げるための基盤形成的な研究である。