Development and deployment of integrated seismic landslide simulation technology with regional orientation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H01523
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
ONO Yusuke  鳥取大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00346082)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 飛田 哲男  関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 教授 (00346058)
野口 竜也  鳥取大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (20379655)
河野 勝宣  鳥取大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60640901)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords地震地すべり / 数値解析 / GIS / ハザード / 常時微動 / 地震 / 地すべり / 斜面崩壊 / AHP法 / 遠心載荷実験 / 地下構造 / ハザード評価 / 平成30年北海道胆振地震 / 2009年パダン地震 / Tandikat / 地盤流動化 / 北海道胆振東部地震 / インドネシア・スラウェシ地震 / ハザードマップ / 遠心力載荷実験 / 数値シミュレーション / 遠心模型実験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We confirmed the importance of topographical factors in the evaluation of seismic slope failure risk using the AHP method. Based on the results of microtremor observation at the earthquake-induced landslide site, it was pointed out that the seismic motion may have been increased by the volcanic ash layer and topography. Centrifuge tests were conducted on a slope model (inclination angle: 20 degrees), and two characteristic deformation modes were obtained. 1G shaking table experiments confirmed that slope failure occurs when the acceleration amplitude of the input seismic motion is large, regardless of the natural frequency of the seismic motion. The SPH method was used to simulate a real disaster. The validity of the analysis was confirmed by comparison with the actual disaster area. An elastic-fluid hybrid particle was developed to handle the process of slope runoff due to seismic action.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地震地すべりは,道路,鉄道,上水道,電力といった社会インフラを破壊し,地域社会に長期的に影響を及ぼす.地震地すべりが発生するのは人口密度の低い中山間地域であることがほとんどであり財源,人的資源が極めて限られることから,全ての危険箇所に対して十分な対策を講じることは難しい.この状況は我が国特有のものではなく,世界各地で共通して見られる課題である.本研究の成果は,質の高い情報が豊富に入手できる日本国内だけでなく,これらが限られた途上国の中山間地域にも展開・適用可能な地震地すべりハザード評価法を確立するための一助となる.