| Project/Area Number |
18H01653
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Honma Yudai 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 准教授 (40514055)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大口 敬 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (90281245)
鹿野島 秀行 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 准教授 (70450351)
渡部 大輔 東京海洋大学, 学術研究院, 准教授 (30435771)
田中 健一 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (90408724)
坂井 康一 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 准教授 (30512678)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 代替燃料車 / 支援インフラ / 交通政策 / 最適配置 / 物流 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, there has been a growing interest in alternative fuel vehicles, driven in part by increasing environmental awareness. In order to promote the use of alternative fuel vehicles, it is important to improve the support infrastructure. In this study, we examined the rational transportation policy for alternative fuel vehicles from several viewpoints, taking into account the planar characteristics of the travel space, in order to guide the future vision of an appropriate alternative fuel society. As a result, it was clarified that the drop-off refueling improves the accessibility and coverage of the facilities much more than expected compared to the round-trip refueling.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
構築したモデルを,様々なパラメータ設定の下で比較を行った結果,立ち寄り型補給は,往復型補給に比べ,予想されていたよりも遥かに施設のアクセシビリティとカバレッジを向上させることが明らかとなった.すなわち,先行研究の分析結果は必要なインフラ施設数を過剰に見積もっている危険性がある.本分析は,想像よりも遥かに少ない施設数で都市の移動需要がカバーできることを意味しており,代替燃料社会への完全移行に向けたインフラ投資のハードルは決して高くないことが示唆される結果である.