Project/Area Number |
18H01994
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 34010:Inorganic/coordination chemistry-related
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
亀田 恭男 山形大学, 理学部, 教授 (60202024)
松岡 史郎 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (10219404)
渡辺 日香里 東京理科大学, 理工学部先端化学科, 助教 (90876070)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 超濃厚電解質溶液 / 溶媒和イオン液体 / イオン輸送 / 超濃厚電b改質溶液 / イオンホッピング / 相補的最小自乗解析 / 誘電緩和分光 / イオン伝導 / 熱力学 / 構造 / ダイナミクス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Super-concentrated electrolyte solutions and solvate ionic liquids exhibit ionic conduction and electrode reactions not found in conventional dilute electrolyte solutions. They are hardly explained in the framework of conventional electrolyte solution theory based on continuous dielectric models such as Walden's law and Stokes' law. In addition to macroscopic thermodynamics and transport theory, we approached from structure and dynamics at the molecular level in order to reveal the ion transport and electrode reaction in super-concentrated electrolyte solutions and solvate ionic liquids.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
超濃厚電解質溶液や溶媒和イオン液体は、従来の希薄電解質溶液とは全く異なるイオン輸どうや電極反応を示し、これまでに確立された連続誘電体モデルに基づく電解質溶液論では全く説明できない。本研究では、超濃厚電解質溶液や溶媒和イオン液体のい学理構築を目指した。また、これらは、次世代リチウム(イオン)電池やポストリチウム電池の電解液、および、革新的金属電析の電b回浴よして期待されている。