| Project/Area Number |
18H02291
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41020:Rural sociology and agricultural structure-related
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小田切 徳美 明治大学, 農学部, 専任教授 (10201998)
内平 隆之 兵庫県立大学, 地域創造機構, 教授 (70457125)
山浦 陽一 大分大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20462260)
筒井 一伸 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (50379616)
木原 奈穂子 鳥取大学, 農学部, 講師 (40839916)
高田 晋史 神戸大学, 農学研究科, 助教 (90739781)
柴崎 浩平 神戸大学, 農学研究科, 特命助教 (60822046)
鶴田 宏樹 神戸大学, 学術・産業イノベーション創造本部, 准教授 (20346282)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 人材育成 / エコシステム / 地域資源管理 / 地域ビジネス / 地域づくり / モチベーション / 担い手 / 農山村 / アクションリサーチ / 起業 / アクター / 地域運営組織 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to identify methods for securing and fostering human resources for local development and local business in rural areas and to elucidate the local ecosystem that encompasses these human resources. The results of the study, which integrated case studies and action research, revealed the importance of redesigning roles, appointments, and motivation in existing organizations, the pipeline, the pool, and programs that are constantly replenished, and the initiatives and support relays of public sectors that encourage these efforts. The study also found that the development of local human resources is a key element of the regional human resource development process. Furthermore, we presented a model of a cyclical human resource development mechanism in which the development of local human resources through the implementation of these methods leads to local innovation and attraction, which in turn becomes a source for securing new human resources.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,地域人材を地域づくりとビジネスの2つに分け,それらの関係性を,地域内外部の人材を包含しつつ整理した上で,その育成方法を具体的に明らかにしたこと,また,人材育成,地域のエコシステムとして捉え,モデル化したところに学術的意義がある。 さらに,研究結果に基づき,地域人材育成方法を9つ手法として用具的に提示し,『地域人材を育てる手法』として書籍化することで,地域の課題解決の一助となることを目指した。