Project/Area Number |
18H02299
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41030:Rural environmental engineering and planning-related
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
兵頭 正浩 鳥取大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60611803)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 農業水利施設 / 凍害検診 / 余寿命 / 気泡 / 微視的観察 / 炭酸化 / 暴露試験 / 余寿命評価手法 / 残存耐凍害性 / エトリンガイト / 凍害 / ひび割れ / 粗骨材かぶり / 凍害マーカー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, studies on the search for new indicators for identification of the process and location of frost damage, and quantitative remaining life evaluation of an open channel in cold regions were carried out. Effect of mortar layer on concrete surface on scaling resistance, and the calcium that leaches into the air-voids near the inner surfaces of cracks and recrystallizes, air-voids were blocked were cleared by a study in 2018. The precipitates were composed of ettringite by microscopic observations were cleared by a study in 2019. The validity of a frost damage screening method has been developed that uses the change in air-void structure as an index due to precipitates of air-void by ettringite, and the remaining life evaluation were evaluated by a study in 2020.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
積雪寒冷地では,農業に身近な存在である水が劣化因子となる凍害が多くの農業水利施設に発生しており,自然災害が発生した際の施設の大規模な機能喪失,破壊が懸念されている。特に水路については,積雪寒冷地に位置するのは全体の約4割にも及ぶことから,我が国におけるインフラ長寿命化計画を推進する上でも,積雪寒冷地における農業水利施設を対象にした凍害検診技術と余寿命評価手法を開発する重要性は高い。 本研究課題では,既存の診断手法を進展させた凍害検診および適切な余寿命評価手法を行うための新たな指標を突き止めた。これにより,農業水利施設の対策として取り組まれる補修あるいは改築の適正な判断ができるようになる。