| Project/Area Number |
18H03072
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 靖彦 金沢大学, 医学系, 教授 (20313637)
向井 加奈恵 金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (30755335)
臺 美佐子 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (50614864)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | リンパ管 / リンパ浮腫 / リンパ管迂回路 / リンパ管内皮細胞 / リンパ管培養 / 脂肪組織由来間葉系幹細胞 / 培養リンパ管 / マウス / 集合リンパ管 / 前集合リンパ管 / 皮膚創傷 / 血管内皮細胞増殖因子 / 瘢痕組織 / 集合リンパ管結紮 / 交通リンパ管 / 皮膚全層欠損創 / リンパ節 / 瘢痕 / リンパ管再生 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Human lymphatic vessel endothelial cells and mouse adipose tissue-derived mesenchymal stem cells were cultured three-dimensionally by the cell stacking method and lymphatic vessels composed of mouse lymphatic vessel endothelial cells were formed. We investigated the regeneration of lymphatic vessels penetrating the wound scar after the creation of a full-layer cutaneous wound containing collecting lymphatic vessels in the lateral abdomen of mice. Fine capillaries regenerated in the scar, whereas collecting lymphatic vessels did not. Lymphatic vessels that bypassed the scar appeared. This lymphatic detour was not a collecting lymphatic vessel, but an expansion of the pre-collecting lymphatic vessel. These results indicate that the lymphatic detour was formed by backflow from the collecting lymphatic vessels to the pre-collecting lymphatic vessel.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
培養によってリンパ管が形成できたので,今後はこのリンパ管をマウスのリンパ管切除部位に移植してリンパ管の再生がおきるかを見たり,増殖因子を追加したりして,リンパ管の再生が可能かどうかを検討することで,人のリンパ浮腫の治療に貢献できる. マウスで集合リンパ管を切除された部位には,リンパ管迂回路が出現することから,人でも集合リンパ管が切除されると,何らかの条件が整えば,リンパ管迂回路が形成される可能が期待できるので,今後,リンパ管迂回路の出現のメカニズムを追求することは,リンパ浮腫の治療に貢献できる