Developing care guidelines and an educational program to promote resilience in vulnerable families
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H03097
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
Nojima Sayumi  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00172792)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 瓜生 浩子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00364133)
畠山 卓也  駒沢女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00611948)
大川 貴子  福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20254485)
池添 志乃  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20347652)
森下 幸子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40712279)
田井 雅子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50381413)
中山 洋子  学校法人文京学院 文京学院大学, 看護学研究科, 特任教授 (60180444)
中村 由美子  横浜創英大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60198249)
藤代 知美  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60282464)
中平 洋子  愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (70270056)
中野 綾美  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90172361)
坂元 綾  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90584342)
井上 さや子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30758967)
永井 真寿美  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50759793)
竹崎 久美子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60197283)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords脆弱性 / 家族レジリエンス / ケアガイドライン / 教育プログラム / 静寂性 / 家族のレジリエンス / 看護学 / 家族 / レジリエンス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aims to develop nursing care guidelines that foster resilience and to design an educational program to promote resilience, explicitly targeting vulnerable families. The study involves the development of an educational program corresponding to the “Nursing Support that Facilitates Family Resilience in Vulnerable Families Impacted by Disaster ,” specifically focusing on families affected by disasters, a set of guidelines which focus on families in the aftermath of disaster. The program was presented in the form of a booklet and comprised three sections: Section I provided foundational knowledge and perspectives on nursing support, which promotes family resilience in families impacted by disasters; Section II covered the daily experiences of families impacted by disasters; and Section III focused on nursing support for promoting family resilience after a disaster.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
病気や自然災害等の脆弱性を抱える家族は、多様な健康課題を重複して有する現状にあり、多様な場での支援が求められている。本研究によって導かれた「脆弱性を抱える被災した家族の家族レジリエンスを促す看護支援に関する教育プログラム」は、研究者と臨床家による協働体制のもと発展させていったものである。そうした点からもevidenced based nursingに位置づく学術的視点を含む研究成果であり、家族レジリエンスの視点における看護学の実践、教育、研究の発展に寄与できるものである。又病院や地域、学校などの場で活用可能な多様な健康課題、発達段階にある家族のレジリエンスを促す教育の一助になると考える。