Synthesis of compound solar cell utilizing the printed electronics method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H03416
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 64050:Sound material-cycle social systems-related
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Hideyuki  東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 教授 (90312652)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 横山 俊  東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 准教授 (30706809)
上高原 理暢  東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 教授 (80362854)
下位 法弘  東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 准教授 (40624002)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords化合物太陽電池材料 / 錯体濃度計算 / 硫化反応速度 / インク化 / 化合物太陽電池 / 水溶液中合成 / 錯体構造制御 / プリンテッドエレクトロニクス / CIGS / ナノ材料
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To utilizing the solar energy, without the difference of the scale of countries and/or companies size, we should develop the effective synthesis method of compound solar cells in the liquid phase under the room temperature by using the simple equipment's only. Therefore, in this research, compound solar cell materials with well crystallized and homogenous condition were synthesized in water under room temperature and ambient pressure. The inks were formed by using these materials, and tried to make the cell plates by using these inks.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
高度な技術と潤沢な資金、エネルギーを投入しゅて太陽光電池を開発することは、先進国では容易である。しかしながら、人類が平等に、国格差や企業規模格差なく太陽光をエネルギー源として享受するためには、誰でも、何処でも、後進国であっても、簡単に、簡易的な設備のみを用いて、太陽電池を作製できるプロセスを開発することが必要である。本研究は後進国でも太陽光利用可能とするための基礎技術となる。