Project/Area Number |
18H03803
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 23:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Noguchi Takafumi 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (80208321)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
兼松 学 東京理科大学, 理工学部建築学科, 教授 (00312976)
北垣 亮馬 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (20456148)
松田 拓 三井住友建設株式会社(技術本部), 技術本部, 部長・副部長・副所長 (40602214)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | カーボンマイナス / リサイクル / コンクリート / 強度 / 収縮 / 中性化 / カーボンニュートラル / 非晶質粉体 / アルカリ刺激 / 高強度コンクリート / シリカ / アルミナ / カルシウム / 二酸化炭素吸収 / 資源循環 / アルカリ刺激剤 / 産業副産物 / ガラス質 / 結合水量 / 圧縮強度 / アルカリ活性材料 / ゼロセメント / 超高強度 / 高炉スラグ微粉末 / フライアッシュ / 膨張材 / 高性能減水剤 / 充填率 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A maximum strength of about 100MPa is achieved by using modified powders of by-products and wastes, amorphous powders that are naturally unused resources, alkali stimulants, shrinkage reducing agents, etc. without using Portland cement. At the same time, we researched and developed concrete that is less likely to shrink and crack. In addition, we will verify the durability and recyclability of the concrete, evaluate the carbon dioxide emissions at the concrete manufacturing stage, use stage, and disposal stage, and have high salt permeation resistance and high suppression of the alkali-silica reaction of the aggregate. We have developed concrete that can be recycled as a raw material for cement after disposal, and has a negative carbon dioxide emission over the entire life cycle.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会資本の整備において必要不可欠と考えられるコンクリートが将来も使用され続けるためには、環境面における配慮(低CO2排出、低廃棄物排出、高耐久性)、安全・安心面での配慮(高強度、高耐久性)、経済面での配慮(低価格、高耐久性)がなされている必要があるが、本研究では、これら3つの要求を満足するコンクリートを開発した。また、これまでに大量の資源が投入されてきたコンクリートを二酸化炭素の吸着のための材料と捉え直すとともに、セメントおよびコンクリートの製造時に排出される廃棄物質・排気ガスも、カーボンマイナスに寄与するための材料として有効活用するための道を示した。