Development of Fundamental Models for Enterprise Collaborations in Smart Supply Chains
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H03826
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Medium-sized Section 25:Social systems engineering, safety engineering, disaster prevention engineering, and related fields
Research InstitutionOkayama University (2019-2022)
Osaka University (2018)
Principal Investigator
Nishi Tatsushi  岡山大学, 自然科学学域, 教授 (10335581)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松田 三知子  神奈川工科大学, 情報学部, 名誉教授 (60239043)
谷水 義隆  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (60275279)
貝原 俊也  神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 教授 (70289114)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsスマートサプライチェーン / 動的モデル構成基盤 / 企業間連携 / ゲーム理論 / リアルタイム最適化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A dynamic model configuration platform is developed with catalogue registration system. In this platform, a virtual supply chain is configured as a multi-agent system that is automatically generated from each e-company model. Virtual production that can dynamically respond to various manufacturing scenarios is executed. As a result, a dynamic model that supports the verification of manufacturing scenarios, product configuration, production system configuration, preliminary examination of details of collaboration capability for multiple companies, and execution as planned from the perspectives of customer satisfaction, productivity, environmental impact, risk response, and safety. Constructed from the configuration environment, the simultaneous optimization problem of product composition and supply chain composition by a game theory model that reflects the customer's decision-making model for product configuration. The algorithms to obtain an equilibrium solution are systematized.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
動的モデル構成基盤のプロトタイプシステム開発により,サプライチェーンを対象としてe-企業カタログから構成される仮想サプライチェーンプラットフォームの構築が容易となり,我が国の製造業においては, 少ないICT投資で, サプライチェーン構成や製造ラインの選択や製造装置, 製造方法, 新規工場の導入などの生産性や環境影響の事前検証をデジタル化でき, 実工場の立上げや立下げが効率よく行えるようになる. また, 製造メーカーにとって, その性能やエネルギー消費などを設備の設計段階でユーザーに示す方法が得られるため, よりスムーズにユーザーが望むサプライチェーン構築のための意思決定支援の提供が可能となる.