Synthetic Studies on Measurement of Credit Risk for Fluctuations in Financoal Asset Values using Cumulative Impulse Response in Different Fields of Business
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K01713
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07060:Money and finance-related
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Nakagawa Toshio  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 研究員 (60076544)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 水谷 聡志  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40469060)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords信頼性 / 保全性 / リスク管理 / 確率過程 / 保全計画 / 損傷モデル / 最適保全方策 / 確率モデル / 費用最小化 / 点検計画 / リスク測定 / 最適方策 / 累積損傷過程 / 保全方策 / 取替問題 / 資産価格の変動特性 / 累積インパルス応答
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we have proposed some theoretic models for measuring a credit risk of financial information systems in different fields of business, and verified to support their stability using a computer simulation. These models have been formed by applying the theory of stochastic processes. Some examples and discussions for such models have been done numerically and theoretically. Especially, from the view point of financial information systems, we have made the following assumption about some models: The investing and financing of business are regarded as one kind of impulses, and their cumulative impulses might affect seriously financial information systems. Some useful results have been obtained by applying optimization problems of computer resources in maintenance and reliability theory. It is now under consideration to apply these results to real financial problems. Our research results have been presented at many conferences and published in international journals.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,企業体組織の投資行動が経済に与える変動や経済波及効果によって,変動エネルギーが蓄積されると仮定した.企業の投資行動が金融情報システムに与える影響は業種によって変動特性が異なると仮定し,理論モデルを作成した.また,具体的なパラメータに対して数値例を示し,種々議論を行った.学術的意義として,新たな確率モデルの構築と解析法の提案が挙げられる.社会的意義として,これらの数値結果を実施の金融情報システムの適用することで,信用リスクを計測し安定化を支援することができる.また,企業における投資活動,資金調達活動,保全保守活動の最適な計画実施のためのシミュレーションモデルとして適用可能である.