Project/Area Number |
18K01891
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
後藤 裕介 芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 准教授 (40454037)
森田 裕之 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (80295732)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ブランド価値 / 信頼性 / HITS / アンケート分析 / 固有ベクトル / HITS アルゴリズム / 共感・経験 / エージェントベースシミュレーション / 埋め込み技術 / HITSアルゴリズム / 顧客ロイヤルティ / 共進化 / ブランド・ロイヤルティ / シミュレーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is concerned with a method for quantifying the reliability of aggregate data by calculating eigenvectors based on appropriate initial values from action histories consisting of users and items, such as review results and reviewers, survey results and respondents, and products and purchasers. The method was developed and the results were verified using several real data sets. The results of these analyses showed that the method has substantial practical power in that it is weighted by reliability. We were also able to propose useful findings regarding the prediction of future behavior and the comparison of multiple products and brands. These findings may be useful techniques for similar analyses in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,マトリクスで表現される不確定な関係データについて,繰り返し計算の収束点としての固有ベクトルが,データの信頼性を示すことができるという主張に基づくものである.一般にHITSに代表されるように,固有ベクトルによりデータの評価を決定するという手法は従来からあるものであるが,本手法はこれを一般の購買履歴やアンケート等のデータに対しても同様に適用できるということを示した点で学術的な意義があるものと考えている.また,本研究で取り組んだデータは,いずれも実用上価値の高いアンケートデータや購買履歴データであり,信頼性を付与した分析手法の確率は産業応用上も優位性の高いものと認識している.