Project/Area Number |
18K02320
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Fumio 立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, プロジェクト研究員 (00388084)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 小規模特認校 / 学校運営協議会 / 地域コーディネーター / 企画推進委員会 / 地域づくり / 学校支援 / 学校運営 / 学校づくり / 学級規模 / 募集定員 / 子どもが育つ / 地域が育つ / 支援としての協働 / 主体としての協働 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
If a school management council exists and is operated autonomously, it is confirmed that there is a possibility that teachers, parents, and local residents will work together to create a school. There seem to be two cornerstones of autonomous management. One is to acquire human resources with insight and action, especially regional coordinators(regional school collaborative activity promoters), who are the core of planning, together with the chairman and other committee members. The other is the existence of the Planning Promotion Committee to plan the activities of the Council and prepare proposals. In addition to the above two conditions, if the Specially Chartered Small School is introduced with consolidation and abolition, the role that the Council should play is expected increase. This is because, in order to bring together a vast area consisting of diverse villages with different histories and cultures, the public character of the Council based on legal grounds carries weight.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
(1)学校運営協議会設置状況を含めて「全国小規模特認校一覧」(暫定版)を作成したことにより、学校運営協議会を設置する小規模特認校の存在を明らかにした。これは今後の研究の基礎資料となる。(2)小規模特認校における学校運営協議会設置の有効性とその実現のための条件を示すことができた。(3)2013・2014年度の科研費・挑戦的萌芽研究「小規模特認校制度の教育的意義とその実現のための要件に関する研究」の研究成果を継承し、さらに深めることができた。(4)2度の科研費研究による小規模特認校制度研究の成果を踏まえて、小規模特認校づくりや制度導入に向けての学校・地域住民の取り組みを支援することができた。