| Project/Area Number |
18K02363
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
島田 桂吾 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20646674)
中村 美智太郎 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20725189)
伊藤 文彦 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60184686)
鈴江 毅 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70398030)
梅澤 収 静岡大学, 教育学部, 特任教授 (90223601)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 場 / 地域 / 地場 / コミュニティ / 人口減少 / 中山間地域 / 学校 / 地域コミュニティ / 地方創生 / コミュニティ・スクール / 学校再編 / 学校統廃合 / 地域教育改革 / 開発的研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The achievements of this research can be summarized in the following four points. First, the proposal of the concept of "Jiba-Kyoiku"(education emerged from local community.) "Jiba-Kyoiku" is defined as "an education that brings out the potential inherent in the community, transforms it into the power of gathering people in a 'Ba,' and utilizes that emergence for educational development." Second point is the ability to implement educational practices and support in nine cases based on this concept. Third, the publication of some of the fruits as written works, aiming for further practical dissemination. By this publication, the findings were made available to a wider audience and contributed to the practical application of "Jiba-Kyoiku." Fourth, the development of tools for incorporating the motifs derived from this research into school educational curricula, leading to subsequent adoption and development as research projects supported by scientific research grants.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義・社会的意義はそれぞれ次の二点にまとめられる。 学術的意義に第一に本研究でされた「地場教育」という概念のもと地域という空間的資源と教育との関係を再定義できたことである。第二に学校教育カリキュラムの中での援用方法を開発し、その後の研究的可能性を拡大したしたことである。 本研究実践的意義は次の二点にまとめられる。第一に追求してきたテーマが、すでに多くの自治体・学校において教育実践の改善に役立てられていることである。第二に本研究を一般読者向けの著作として公表したことで、その成果を学校内外の様々な場面・方法により活用する道を拓いたことである。