Project/Area Number |
18K02579
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUI Atsunori 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (40190384)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 溺水防止 / 水上安全 / 安全確保につながる運動 / 水泳 / 背浮き / エレメンタリー・バクストローク / ウイテマテ / 安全水泳 / 水難 / 安全確保 / 着衣泳 / 浮漂 / エレメンタリーバックストローク / 学校水泳 / Water Safety |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to find an effective disaster prevention method in a water accident, two adults were subjected to "back float" and "elementary backstroke" for 30 minutes, and the heart rate fluctuation, movement trajectory, and movement distance were measured during that period. Regardless of whether in 2 methods, the exercise intencity differs depending on the subject's basic ability to perform floating or swimming, and the same applies to the subject's own perceptive exercise intensity and fatigue. Therefore, when avoiding a water accident, the state of skill acquisition for certain method is a major factor rather than the methodology of how to escape an emergency.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新しい学習指導要領において「水泳」のなかに「安全確保につながる運動」が新たに導入され,水難事態の避災方法としての水中技能が取り扱われることになった。しかし、その到達目標や指導例についての情報が乏しく、指導案を作成するための根拠をいち早く提供する必要が生た。特に、「浮いて待つ」ことを推奨する動きもあり、従来の泳ぎの学習と相反することから教育現場の混乱を招く恐れもある。適切な学校カリキュラムの内容として構築するため、リスク事象の対応方法を論理的に整理する必要がある。本研究は方法の選択よりも,その方法を安全に余裕を持って遂行することができるかが重要であり,双方とも動作技能の習熟が求められるとした。