A study on developmental process of instructional plan and immediate decision making in physical education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02654
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
Ishizuka Satoshi  宇都宮大学, 共同教育学部, 准教授 (90793703)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords体育 / 小学校教師 / 事前計画 / 意思決定 / 学習観 / 準備運動 / 体育授業 / 授業改善 / 実践的知識 / 即興的思考 / 体育教師 / 思考プロセス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to propose a preplanning perspective and preplanning process necessary for making appropriate decisions in physical education classes and to present a methodology for use in teacher training courses. In addition, we identified teachers' attitudes toward preplanning and focused on the learning perspectives that support it. Furthermore, we conducted a survey of attitudes toward preplanning. The results revealed that many teachers considered the "concrete image of the class" to be important in terms of their perception of preplanning. It was also revealed that the view of teaching that supports this view is reinforced by the influence of meaningful others.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,教師の判断過程から事例的に実践的知識の在り方を検討してきたこれまでのアプローチとは異なり,教師が既に保有している判断過程の基盤となる実践的知識を明らかにすることであり,実践的知識に関する新たな知見を見出す手がかりを提示できるものと考える。その成果は,体育授業の中で教師が適切に意思決定を行うために,どのように事前計画を認識しておくことが望ましいのか、という体育の授業改善に資する課題を解決する際の手掛かりともなる,教員養成において,学生に指導する視点を検討する知見ともなり得,事前計画作成時に必要な考え方,授業への生かし方が導出されるという点で意義がある。