Project/Area Number |
18K02880
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Sojo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 数学教育 / 黒板 / AR / QRコード |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we executed practical lessons using a teaching support system that allows general high school and university mathematics teachers, without programming knowledge, to use teaching materials with "floating blackboard diagrams" accompanied by animations during classes by placing AR markers or QR codes on blackboards and handouts. Based on information provided through the LMS, we used a service that creates URLs for sharing graph teaching materials made by teachers before or during the lesson. Additionally, we used QR codes in paper-based exercises to guide students to level-specific explanatory materials posted on the LMS. This system was used for over 300 students across 8 subjects from the first to the second year, and its educational effectiveness was confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、ICTを活用した教育現場における授業支援体制の構築を目指した。教員が容易にインタラクティブな教材を使用でき、学習者の理解度向上に役立つよう、動的幾何学ソフトウェアやグラフ計算機などを活用し、スライドや授業動画を提供する仕組みを開発した。また、学習者の学力差に対応するため、問題の難易度に応じた得点が設定された「演習紙面版」を導入し、学習者が自身の実力に合った問題を選択できるようにした。本研究の成果は、教員の負担を軽減しつつ、学習者の学習効果を高める授業支援体制の構築に貢献するものである。