Project/Area Number |
18K02925
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Hachinohe National College of Technology (2019-2022) Sendai National College of Technology (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Junichi Sugaya 八戸工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 客員研究員 (30154454)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上町 俊幸 石川工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 教授 (50280334)
大場 譲 仙台高等専門学校, 総合工学科, 准教授 (80455104)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | X-Z型倒立振子 / 立位制御 / スライディングモード制御 / 振上げ制御 / 非線形制御方式 / エネルギー制御 / 切換超平面 / X-Y-Z型3軸倒立振子 / 振り上げ制御 / DSP / 電流制御 / 鉛直移動型倒立振子 / 力学的エネルギー / 非線形制御 / PID制御 / X-Y型倒立振子 / シーケンス制御 / PBL学習 / 3軸ステージ液面制御システム支援システム / 液面動的制御システム / X-Z型倒立振子制御bシステム / 2軸強調動作制御 / 2自由度液面制御 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As an X-Z type pendulum control system, we made an actual machine in the "dynamical experiment support system for 2-degree-of-freedom inverted pendulum control systems" and confirmed between standing upright control and swing-up control. The sliding mode control method was applied to the actual machine, and we presented this method at a domestic academic conference. On the other hand, in order to compensate for the lack of torque, the drive unit circuit was changed to a DC motor, and the current control method was announced at IEEJ. In addition, we extended this control from 1D(dimension) to 2D and announced it at the technical college symposium. The original RISC microcomputer of the drive unit was expanded to DSP. The function was improved to withstand the complicated calculation of sliding mode control and was announced at a domestic symposium. We also theorized a sliding mode control method that realizes 3D-compatible from swinging up to standing upright control.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、陸海空の3次元空間全域を自由に走行可能な乗り物の実現に向けての技術開発が進んでいる。振り子系や液面系が3次元で制御可能になることはこの実現と非常に関連性があると考えられる。その状況下で、まず平面上の振り子の制御ばかりでなく、垂直方向も考慮に入れた振り子の制御などは一見ありそうであまり見かけない。適用する制御の実現にスライディングモード制御などの非線形制御をX-Z2軸振子・動的制御システムの実機に適用したことは今後の3次元空間における制御のさらなる発展と開発の一助になると思われる。 また、制御工学を学ぶ学生に対してこの実機による制御を魅力的な実験題材として提供することは重要である。