Research on the construction and practice of "theory-practice-evaluation model" to realize "deep learning"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02957
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Tadayuki  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20314297)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 樋口 とみ子  京都教育大学, 教育創生リージョナルセンター機構, 教授 (80402981)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords探究学習 / メタ認知 / 経験学習 / 省察 / コンピテンシーベース / 質的研究 / 探究学習の真正性 / 探究学習の場づくり / 深い学び / 自由で協働的な探究学習 / マルチプル・インテリジェンス / 評価ツール / 資質・能力 / 教員研修 / 学びの場づくり / 深い学び」 / 対象世界 / 前仮説段階 / 紙コップの不思議を探る / 省察モデル / 自由試行 / 評価モデル / ディープ・アクティブラーニング / 理論-実践-評価 / ルーブリック
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1) The relationship between "deep learning" and inquiry-based learning was clarified, and the theoretical background related to inquiry-based learning was shown. 2) Through a high-quality inquiry process that fulfills the "authenticity of inquiry learning," we have realized a lesson strategy that reflects theory in practice. 3) Theory-We have developed a method to visualize the practice constructed from practice with self-evaluation and others' evaluation by reflection. 4) We constructed, practiced and verified a model that integrated "theory-practice-evaluation" to realize "deep learning".
The above was examined by qualitative analysis through classes and teacher training through "free and collaborative inquiry learning", and its effectiveness was confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究から「自由で協働的な探究学習」を有効にする「場づくり」の視点が新たに認識された。やりっぱなしになったり,這いまわったりすることがない秩序と自由さをつくることである。そのために必要なこととして、授業デザイン、グルーピング、評価法、教員の支援力(コーチング力、ファシリテーション力、省察力)をあげた。これらの要件は、「深い学び」を実現するための探究学習を実現するために、新たに必要な概念として理科から発信する。