Project/Area Number |
18K02970
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution | Gunma National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SAKIMURA Ritsuo 群馬工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (60784296)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 一史 静岡理工科大学, 理工学部土木工学科, 准教授 (90529041)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 高専卒業生 / 生産性向上 / 教育プログラム / 土工事 / GPS / ICT / マシンガイダンス / 女子高専卒業生 / キャリブレーション / MG / YouTube / マシンガイダンスシステム / 2周波GNSSシステム / RTK基準局開設 / バックホウ / スケルトンモデル / 小型軽量GNSS / Raspberry Pi 3 / NTRIP / Python / 1周波GNSS計測システム / 実装教育プログラム / 測量データ / 検査データ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
However, the fact that the equipment developed by the graduates was utilized in their work and improved productivity demonstrated that even a construction company with about 10 employees can develop its own productivity improvement system if it provides training to its employees at the level of KOSEN graduates. The graduates and their companies have changed their attitudes toward development, which was the outcome of this study. The final goal of this educational program was to receive orders, but the sales volume was zero as of March 31, 2024, although the company continued sales activities by creating a video catalog.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
土工事分野の生産性向上に関する開発をおこなう場合の基礎的知識として、測量で使う投影計算、GPS座標系とジオイド計算方法、設計データをデジタル化するために空間上の面・直線方程式を使いモデル化する幾何学、機器のキャリブレーション解析に必要な最小2乗法等の統計学が身に付けば、開発に必要とする理論を網羅していることがわかった。 卒業生の所属する会社経営者は自社開発の発想自体がなかったが、試行工事で発注者に認められた後、人材が揃えば開発メーカーのように物が作れることを理解、今は卒業生が社内教育をおこない、全社員の能力向上、更に、商品として販売する可能性、ビジネスの幅を広げることがわかった。