Mathematical modeling and empirical research for skill inheritance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02974
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター)
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA Ryusei  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 助教 (20750772)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菊池 拓男  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 教授 (20744775)
遠藤 雅樹  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 准教授 (00648967)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords職業能力開発 / 技能科学 / 科学教育 / 熟練技能 / 最適化問題 / OR / ポートフォリオ / 技能化学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is a mathematical modeling and empirical research for skill inheritance. Before this study, the evaluation for training results was largely based on the subjectivity of a training instructor. So, construction of a standard mathematical model was an urgent issue. However, since it was difficult to understand the results of education and skill training, there was no mathematical model for skill training.
Therefore, we use the results of the Japan skills competition as the results of skill training and education. Japan skills competition is an annual competition held jointly by Javada. Therefore we can study a mathematical modeling of the relations between education, skill training and training results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
我が国のものづくり産業において、高度熟練技能は経営基盤を支える自社の強みとして認識され、それをいかに継承していくかは最重要な喫緊の課題の一つであるが、その教育訓練の標準モデルは存在せず、各指導員が個々のノウハウや経験を頼りに行っているのが現状である。これを解決するため、我々は訓練過程で指導員が取得し得る様々なデータを検証し、訓練モデルを構築した。
これにより、高度な熟練技能の訓練過程において、指導員は「どのくらい、どの程度」行えば、「どこまで」習得できるか、が予測できるようになり、長期間の訓練が必要とされる熟練技能の継承を様々なデータに基づき効率的に実施できるなど、その波及効果は非常に大きい。