Project/Area Number |
18K02976
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 徹也 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00224519)
木下 龍 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10586217)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ワイヤレス電力伝送教材 / 有機LED作製教材 / FMラジオ作製教材 / 2進数表示教材 / 16進数表示教材 / 並列コンピュータ教材 / リニアモーターカー教材 / 教材開発 / ラジオ製作教材 / トレーニングマイコン教材 / BASICマイコン教材 / ラジオ作製 / トレーニングマイコン / 並列コンピューティング / STEM教育 / パーソナル・デスク・ラボ / 実験教材開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have focused on the development of teaching materials. The developed teaching materials were electromagnetic induction teaching materials, organic LED manufacturing teaching materials, FM radio manufacturing teaching materials, binary and hexadecimal display teaching materials, parallel computer teaching materials, and linear motor car teaching materials for the purpose of understanding wireless power transmission. It was probable that the students interest in the prepared teaching materials and their educational effects were sufficient.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
科学・技術の進化は指数関数的な発展を続けている。この状況の中で、人間が人間としての意義のある生活を維持するには、科学・技術を正しく理解・把握し、これを適切に使いこなし、さらに意義のある技術を想像していくことが求められる。そのためには、社会の持続的発展に資する想像力のある若者を育成するための教育プログラム開発をおこなわなければならない。本研究で開発した教材は、受講生の興味や関心を引き出すことが可能であることが明らかとなり、教育的な効果は十分にあったと考えられる。