Project/Area Number |
18K03073
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Social Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
SHI Xiaoling 東京福祉大学, 保育児童学部, 准教授 (30529483)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 子どものネガティブ感情表出 / 乳幼児 / 虐待予防 / 子育て支援 / ペアレントトレーニング・プログラム / 親子相互作用 / 安全・安心感 / 対処法 / ペアレント・プログラム / 介入研究 / 養育力 / 児童虐待予防 / こどものネガティブな感情表出 / 親支援プログラム / 子どものネガティブな感情表出 / ネガティブな感情表出 / 親の養育力 / 親の受容力 / 虐待防止プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main point of this research is that coping with children’s negative emotional expressions is an important key factor in preventing child maltreatment. This study aimed to clarify the framework of parents’ child management ability to prevent child maltreatment and develop a parent training program. The factors related to parents’ child management ability and the validity of the relationship between factors found in quantitative and qualitative studies were also examined by conducting interview surveys of parents and child-rearing supporters. Based on the results of systematic studies, SHC (Social Health Cycle) parent training program was developed. Five mothers with infants participated in this initial program of 6 online sessions. All parents reported experiencing a decrease in "irritability" and positive changes in how they coped with their children and their children's behavior.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、これまで日本の家族や文化的認知特性に着目して子どもの虐待予防に取り組んできた成果を基に、新たにSHC(Social Health Cycle)ペアレントトレーニング・プログラムを開発した。このプログラムは、親子間の感情の葛藤に焦点を当て、親が子どものネガティブな感情表出(負の側面)に対処する場合の、感情処理過程をモニターすることを重視した。育児不安ではなく、具体的な親子相互作用を「見える」化したことが、従来型の介入支援と異なる。 本研究は関係性を脅かす葛藤場面でのダイナミズムを変容させる具体的な対処法であり、保育・教育,福祉,保健の各領域での応用が期待でき、その社会的意義は大きい。