| Project/Area Number |
18K03130
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Matsumoto Kazuki 千葉大学, 子どものこころの発達教育研究センター, 特任研究員 (60816502)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
濱谷 沙世 千葉大学, 子どものこころの発達教育研究センター, 特任研究員 (30771414)
浦尾 悠子 千葉大学, 子どものこころの発達教育研究センター, 特任講師 (40583860)
平野 好幸 千葉大学, 子どものこころの発達教育研究センター, 教授 (50386843)
吉永 尚紀 宮崎大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80633635)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 臨床心理学 / 遠隔医療 / 精神医学 / 強迫症 / パニック症 / 社交不安症 / 認知行動療法 / インターネット認知行動療法 / オンライン診療 / 不安障害 / 精神疾患 / 不安症 / 周産期 / 遠隔認知行動療法 / ガイド付きインターネット認知行動療法 / 青年期 / メンタルヘルス・アプリケーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I found that the feasibility of self-help cognitive-behavioral therapy at home in Jpana can be safely implemented by having nine patients with panic disorder, social anxiety disorder, or obsessive-compulsive disorder use the E-learning system. Improvements in key symptoms were seen after the intervention, demonstrating the utility of the intervention format for these mental disorders. In addition, we succeeded in developing a smartphone version of cognitive-behavioral therapy for social anxiety disorder and conducted clinical trials from January 2020 to the end of June 2021 to evaluate the effectiveness of the Internet-based intervenition for obsessive-compulsive disorder. I will submit the results of this clinical trial in an academic journal in the fall of 2021.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
オンラインでの自助プログラムを在宅で受けることで、パニック症・社交不安症・強迫症の人は十分に安全で症状改善効果が見込まれることを、本研究課題によって実施された一連の研究成果は示しています。言い換えれば、この研究によって、コロナ禍で、病院に通うことが心配な人でも、ご自宅で、安全かつ効果的に、専門的な治療を受けられることがわかりました。他にも、認知行動療法という専門的な精神療法を提供することができる治療者や治療機関が少ないことが、社会的な問題であると言われていますが、この研究によって実用可能な認知行動療法を提供することが可能な遠隔システムを開発することに成功しました。