| Project/Area Number |
18K03132
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Seigakuin University (2022-2023) Nagoya City University (2020-2021) Ochanomizu University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Ayako 聖学院大学, 心理福祉学部, 教授 (50271614)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
下田 芳幸 佐賀大学, 学校教育学研究科, 准教授 (30510367)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | スクールカウンセリング / コンサルテーション / 養成 / 全校型支援 / 学級風土 / 協働 / スクールカウンセラー養成 / スクールカウンセラー教育 / 国際比較 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the practical process of whole-school type support and to obtain strategies to present the method of developing whole-school type support in an easy-to-understand manner for beginning school counselors (SCs). Interviews with SCs, an international comparative questionnaire survey, a review of classroom-level consultation cases, and a literature review were conducted. As a result, we found that (1) various types of consultation, from individual to organizational level, including collaborative consultation, are considered important among SCs, and that school-wide support is developed through such consultation, (2) presenting the consultation method together with a theoretical model, and how to plan the school counseling activities, would be effective in communicating concrete strategies for whole-school-type support.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
改訂版生徒指導提要でも、教師とスクールカウンセラー(以下SC)の連携や協働が強く求められている。一方で、日本のSCの多くが非常勤の心理職である。心理という個人の内面にアプローチすることは、集団の場で教育を行うことと異なる面がある。短時間で全校的に支援を行うには、学校現場独自のアプローチを学ぶ必要があると考えられるが、現状ではSCに特化した養成コースは少ない。SCが学校で、教師と協働して全校的な支援を進めるための実践的な方略を、国際比較も含めて蓄積し、コンサルテーションを中心に、それらの方略を初学者にわかりよく伝える工夫を検討した点に、本研究の学術的また社会的意義があると考えられる。