Project/Area Number |
18K03226
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | シンボリックリース環 / Cox 環 / モノミアル曲線 / 有限生成性 / symbolic Rees 環 / 有限生成 / negative curve / Demazure 構成 / symbolic 冪 / symbolic リース環 / シンボリック冪 / Cox環 / 永田予想 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Let a, b, c be pairwise coprime natural numbers. Let I be the defining ideal of the monomial curve (t^a,t^b,t^c). We want to know when the symbolic Rees ring R_s(I) is fintely generated. Assume that the characteristic of the base field K is 0, and there exists a negative curve C satisfying C.E=1. Then we proved that R_s(I) is finitely generated if and only if the condition EU is satisfied.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
可換環論では、近年シンボリック冪の研究がさかんに行われている。中でもモノミアル曲線(t^a,t^b,t^c) の定義イデアルのシンボリックリース環は可換環論において古くから研究対象になってきた。また、このシンボリックリース環はある射影代数曲面の Cox 環と一致するのであるが、Cox 環の有限生成性は双有理幾何と非常に深く結びついている。このこともあって、以前からこの問題に関して様々な研究が行われてきた。今回の結果により、永田予想の解決へ近づいたと言える。