Pluricanonical systems of compact Kahler manifolds
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03285
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 11020:Geometry-related
Research InstitutionSophia University
Principal Investigator
TSUJI Hajime  上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30172000)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsケーラー多様体 / ケーラー・リッチ流 / 正閉カレント / ケーラー錐 / 多重種数 / 多重劣調和関数 / ベルグマン核 / 極値的測度 / ベルグマン核関数 / 複素モンジュ・アンペール方程式 / 小平次元 / p-ベルグマン核 / ケーラー・アインシュタイン計量 / 標準束 / 標準測度 / リッチ流 / 断熱極限 / 極小モデル / 森理論 / 乗数イデアル層 / 射影代数多様体 / モジュライ空間 / 代数的ファイバー空間 / 飯高予想 / 葉層構造 / 標準系 / 複素多様体の変形
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In algebraic geometry, minimal model with scaling is a couter object of the
Kaher-Ricci flow in Kahle geometry, i.e., addogng the ample divisor corresponds to the initial Kahle form. In algebraic geometry, it is known that the minimal model program with scaling is (in asense) continuous for a smooth projective family. For a smooth Kahler family of compact Kahler manifolds, I related the Kahler-Ricci flow of a fiber and the Kahler-Ricci flow of the complement of the fiber. More precisely, we can show that the residue of the Kahler-Ricci flow of the complement coincides the Kahler-Ricci flow of the fiber. This result shows that the singularity arising in the Kahler-Ricci flow of the fiber varies continuously depends on the parameter of the base spaces. This show the continuity of the Kahler cone of the fibers and pseudoeffective cones of the fibers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ケーラー・リッチ流の底空間のパラメーターに関する連続性は、コンパクト・ケーラー多様体のケーラー族についてファイバーの多重種数が底空間のパラメータ不変であるという予想の協力な傍証です。この研究はコンパクト・ケーラー多様体のケーラー族のモジュライ理論において基本的なものであり、コンパクト・ケーラー多様体において、その上のの直線束が乏しいという問題点を乗り越えるための基本的な道具としてケーラー・リッチ流が考えられることを示しています。