Study of analytic pseudodifferential operators with various bounds
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03316
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
HONDA NAOFUMI  北海道大学, 理学研究院, 教授 (00238817)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords解析的擬微分作用素 / Gevreyクラス / 超局所解析 / 多重直局所解析 / Gevrey族 / 多重超局所函手 / 多重超局所化 / 擬微分作用素 / Gevrey クラス / 表象理論 / 局所コホモロジー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The kernel functions of analytic microdifferential operators are introduced by using local cohomology groups and their symbols theory are also developed. Several class of microdifferential operators can be introduced by considering the growth order of symbols such as Gevrey or Whitney classes. Our purpose is, by the theory of sheaves on subanalytic sites and Cech-Dolbeault cohomology theory, to formulate these kernel function from the viewpoint of algebraic analysis.
We have succeeeded in constructing multi-microlocalization functor of morphisms and, as a result, formulating framework of these kernel functions with required growth order from the viewpoint of microlocal analysis.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
例えば物体を破壊しないでひび割れをみつけるような非破壊検査は数学の逆問題の理論が重要な役割を果たしている。逆問題における手法の1つとして、障害物の近傍における現象を記述する解の特異性を利用する方法がある。このような解の特異性を理解する為には、解析的擬微分作用素の理論、特に、多重錘の周りでの多重超局所解析の理論が重要な役割を果たす。本研究課題の成果として、多重超局所解析における基礎理論を展開する上で最も基本的な道具と考えられる射の多重超局所化関手の構成に成功した。この関手の性質を更に深く研究することで、より詳細な解の特異性の伝搬を理解することが可能になると期待される。