Project/Area Number |
18K03335
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Izuchi Kouhei 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90451434)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ヒルベルト空間 / 正則関数 / 巡回ベクトル / 不変部分空間 / ハーディ空間 / 関数解析 / 複素解析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Cyclic vectors in Hilbert spaces of analytic functions have been studied. To study it, it is significant to know the structure of invariant subspaces in the space. Here, we have studied them especially in Hardy spaces, Bergman spaces and some Hilbert spaces of entire functions. In some Hilbert spaces of entire functions on the n-complex space, we characterized cyclic vectors completely. Also we studied some invariant subspaces in Hardy space over the bidisk. We characterized the rank of the fringe operators for them.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
正則ヒルベルト空間の巡回ベクトルの研究には数学における重要な問題と関連するものがあり,これらを研究する意義は大きい。特にハーディ空間,ベルグマン空間,フォック空間は正則ヒルベルト空間の中でも基本となる空間であり,研究が最も盛んに行われている空間である。その中で一部ではあるが不変部分空間の性質を明らかにしたことは,今後より重要な問題の解決につながる可能性があり,十分に意義があるものである。