Project/Area Number |
18K04103
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21010:Power engineering-related
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Aoki Mutsumi 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70362316)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 配電系統のループ運用 / ループパワーフローコントローラ / ハイブリッド型電圧調整器 / 太陽光発電 / 電力品質 / 配電系統 / 保護システム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop a control system and protection system for a multi-point interconnected distribution system that can support mass interconnection of distributed power sources using renewable energy. There are problems that when the substations of the distribution line are separate and the phase difference of the voltage between the substations is large, the current between the lines becomes large. In this research, it is proposed that a series voltage control device consisting of thyristors and transistors as a new series voltage control device that can control the power flow even in such a case. It is also constructed that the SVR installation position during loop operation and the control method for the loop power flow controller, and verified its effect by simulation. In addition, the basic configuration of the protection system was examined.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
太陽光発電などの再生可能エネルギー電源が大量に連系された場合の配電系統の電圧適正範囲維持は,将来の配電系統において重要な課題である。変電所間の位相差を考慮した複数回線の配電線を連系した配電系統に関する電圧制御機器の検証や新しい直列電圧制御機器の開発は,過去にも研究事例があまりなく,配電系統運用の幅を広げる実用性が高いものである。