Development of energy-saving concrete heat curing system using hydronic heater
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K04298
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research InstitutionKitami Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Inoue Masumi  北見工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00388141)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 崔 希燮  北見工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70710028)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords温水循環式エアヒーター / 給熱養生 / 強度発現 / 温度履歴 / 寒中コンクリート施工 / 寒中コンクリート / 初期凍害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The accelerated heat curing method that is typically adopted in the cold regions is to cover the concrete structure in the construction layer with an insulating tarpaulin and then heated in the inner space using a hot air blower (jet heater). However, this method has been reported that thermal efficiency is low, temperature control in the temporary enclosure is difficult, and the generation of combustion gas. Therefore, the authors propose a heating curing using hydronic heater as a new heating curing method to solve these problems.
The aim of this study is to clarify the temperature distribution and strength development when heat curing of concrete member using hydronic heater in low temperature condition. As a result, it was confirmed that the temperature control of concrete member was possible and good strength development was obtained by heat curing using hydronic heater in low temperature condition.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現行の寒中施工では、養生上屋内全体を給熱機にて暖める給熱養生方法が最も普及している。しかし、熱効率性や経済性に関わる様々な課題に対しては全く手付かずの状態にある。温水循環式エアヒーターを用いた給熱養生システムは、従来型給熱養生方法の根本的な課題の解消に大きく寄与するとともに、施工の効率化・省力化、建設現場の安全性向上にも繋がる新しいシステムであり、寒中コンクリート施工における生産性向上を実現する有効な手段の一つになると考えられる。