Improving accuracy of prediction evaluation method for cracking with volume changes in concrete structures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K04312
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
MIZOBUCHI Toshiaki  法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (60339504)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywordsひび割れ / 設計用値 / 温度応力 / 簡易評価手法 / 若材齢クリープ / 直接引張試験法 / 体積変化 / 温度ひずみ / 自己収縮ひずみ / 熱膨張係数 / 直引張強度 / 温度依存性 / 体積ひずみ / 直接引張試験 / 温度ひび割れ / クリープ特性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
While analysis technology for predicting the occurrence of cracking with volume changes in mass concrete structures has made great strides in the last 30 years, mechanical properties and thermal properties as design values used for analysis have been improved. Regarding various characteristics, it is difficult to say that they have sufficient accuracy as analysis technology. Therefore, in this study, in order to develop the system that can easily acquire and evaluate the design values required for crack prediction analysis in the field, the method for optimizing the characteristic values obtained from the simple physical property evaluation test was developed. Furthermore, the direct tensile strength test method that takes temperature dependence into consideration, the new crack prediction analysis method that introduces the volume strain change rate, and the simple test method for evaluating creep characteristics at a young age were developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,現場で簡便に熱特性を最適化することができ,温度依存性を考慮した力学特性を把握することができることから,施工予定のコンクリート構造物のひび割れ予測精度を大幅に向上させることが可能になることである。また,これまで分離が難しかった体積変化に伴うひずみ成分を極力統合することで,解析自体の簡易化を図るとともに,予測精度低下の原因の一つであった設計用値の選定を現場で簡便に評価できるシステムの構築を目指したことである。特に,本研究で開発した簡易物性評価試験法は国内の現場のみならず,海外の現場においても用いることができ,現地の材料を用いたひび割れ解析に必要な設計用値を簡便に取得することが可能である。